Guest Appearance List (by Date) – Updated 10/09
⇒10/17(THU), ⇒10/18(FRI), ⇒10/19(SAT),
⇒10/20(SUN), ⇒10/21(MON), ⇒10/22(TUE),
⇒10/23(WED), ⇒10/24(THU), ⇒10/25(FRI)
Guests for stage appearances (tentative)
Date
The curtain time: The title
Guests
10/17(THU)
12:50 Rigor Mortis
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Juno Mak(Director/Screenplay), Takashi Shimizu(Producer)
13:30 The Empty Hours
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Aaron Fernandez(Director/Producer/Screenwriter), Kristyan Ferrer(Actor)
17:00(Doors Open) CAPTAIN PHILLIPS
Guest (tentative):Tom Hanks (Actor), Paul Greengrass (Director)
10:20 A Street in Palermo
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Elena Cotta(Actress)
Updated 10/16
11:00 BEYOND: Two Souls,
has been cancelled.
12:50 Forma
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ayumi Sakamoto(Director/Original Story), Emiko Matsuoka(Actress), Nagisa Umeno(Actress)
13:15 Beyond the Memories
Guest (tentative): Masami Nagasawa(Actress), Takehiko Shinjo(Director)
13:40 Today and Tomorrow
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Yang Huilong(Director), Wang Daotie(Actor), Yin Shanshan(Actress), Wang Yaxi(Producer), Sun Tian(Cinematography), Wang Zhuo Jue(Actress), Isabella Wolte(Producer), Zhou Yanming(Planning Director)
14:45 Drinking Buddies
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Alicia Van Couvering (Producer)
16:35 A Prayer For Rain
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ravi Kumar(Director)
17:05 And the Mud Ship Sails Away
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Hirobumi Watanabe(Producer/Director/Screenplay), Yuji Watanabe(Producer/Music/)
17:40 Barber’s Tales
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Jun Robles Lana(Director/Executive Producer/Screenplay), Eugene Domingo(Actress), Perci Intalan(Executive Producer)
18:20 The Bling Ring
Guest (tentative): Sofia Coppola(Director/Screenplay)
20:00 Rigor Mortis
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Juno Mak(Director/Screenplay)
20:05 How Selfish I Am!
Updated 10/17
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Daigo Matsui(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Sosuke Ikematsu(Actor)
Q&A: Daigo Matsui(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Sosuke Ikematsu(Actor), Naoki Yokota(Producer)
20:20 Tsuburaya Productions 50th Anniversary in TIFF ULTRAMAN” HD Remaster 2.0″
Guest (tentative): Talkshow: Susumu Kurobe(Play Hayata of “Ultraman”), Hiroko Sakurai(Play Akiko Fuji of “Ultraman”), Satoshi Furuya(Play Ultraman of “Ultraman”), Shinichi Ooka(President of TSUBURAYA PRODUCTIONS)
20:55 One of a Kind
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Francois Dupeyron(Director/Screenplay)
21:15 Bending the Rules
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Behnam Behzadi(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Producer/Original Story/Investor), Neda Jebraeeli(Actress)
10/19(SAT)
10:55 Drinking Buddies
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Alicia Van Couvering (Producer)
10:30 2nd Future Line-up Collection of Tokyo International Film Festival
Guest (tentative): Hideyuki Nakayama, Junko Kubo, Yusuke Okada, Shuji Kawatani, Eiji Takigawa, Tsukasa Kotobuki, Kon Arimura, Hirona Yamazaki
11:05 27°C- Loaf Rocks
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lin Cheng-sheng(Director/Producer/Screenplay), Han Shu-hua(Assistant Director)
11:15 Walking with a Friend
Updated 10/18
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Akira Ogata(Director/Producer), Koichi Ueda(Actor), Choei Takahashi(Actor), Yoichiro Saito(Actor), Shingo Mizusawa(Actor), Kinuo Yamada(Actress), Maya Hayashi(Actress)
Q&A: Akira Ogata(Director/Producer)
Cinemart Roppongi ・13:00 Pioneers of Japanese Animation: Digitally Restored Masterpieces
Guest (tentative): Talk: Koji Yamamura(Animation Director)
13:55 Au revoir l’ ete
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Koji Fukada(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Co-producer), Fumi Nikaido(Actress), Mayu Tsuruta(Actress), Kiki Sugino(Producer/Actress), Taiga(Actor), Kanji Furutachi(Actor), Ena Koshino(Actress)
Q&A: Koji Fukada(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Co-producer), Fumi Nikaido(Actress), Kiki Sugino(Producer/Actress)
14:20 Rigor Mortis
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Juno Mak(Director/Screenplay), Takashi Shimizu(Producer)
14:55 Mary is Happy, Mary is Happy
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit(Director/Screenplay), Pacharin Surawatanapongs(Associate Producer)
Cinemart Roppongi・16:20 The Tale of Iya
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Tetsuichiro Tsuta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Editor), Rina Takeda(Actress), Hitoshi Murakami(Actor), Christopher Pellegrini(Actor), Keisuke Yamamoto(Actor)
Q&A: Tetsuichiro Tsuta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Editor)
16:50 THE RAILWAY MAN
Updated 10/18
Guest (tentative): Jonathan Teplitzky(Director), Chris Brown(Producer), Andy Paterson(Producer), Tanroh Ishida(Actor)
17:25 A Street in Palermo
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Elena Cotta(Actress)
17:45 To Live and Die in Ordos
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ning Ying(Director/Screenplay), Wang Jingchun(Actor), Huhebateer(Producer), Chen Weihan(Actress), Ning Dai(Screenplay), Jia Cuiping(Editor)
19:05 SAD TEA
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Rikiya Imaizumi(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Koji Ichihashi(Producer), Fumiko Aoyagi(Actress), Junya Abe(Actor), Chihiro Nagai(Actress), Aya Kunitake(Actress), Kayo Hoshino(Actress), Chika Uchida(Actress)
Q&A: Rikiya Imaizumi(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Koji Ichihashi(Producer)
19:50 Ties
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Toshio Matsumoto(Actor), Akira Uchikata(Director)
20:50 Takao Dancer
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ho Wen-shing(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Cinematographer/Editor), Hwang Ouchul(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Cinematographer/Production Designer), Ed Pan(Actor), Dylan Taylor(Music), Kly Huang(Actress), Kuo Yu-ting (Actor)
10:50 Bending the Rules
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Behnam Behzadi(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Producer/Original Story/Investor), Neda Jebraeeli(Actress)
11:00 Life in a Foreign Land: Burmese in Japan
Updated 10/17
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Toshikuni Doi(Director/Producer), Chou Chou So(Cast)
12:15 DOKIDOKI PRETTY CURE! THE MOVIE Memories for the Future
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Hitomi Nabatame(Voice Actress), Minako Kotobuki(Voice Actress), Mai Fuchigami(Voice Actress), Kanako Miyamoto(Voice Actress), Rie Kugimiya(Voice Actress), Naoyuki Ito(Director), Hiroaki Shibata(Producer)
13:35 Disregarded People
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Hideo Sakaki(Director), Hitomi Miwa(Actress), Jun Miho(Actress)
Q&A: Hideo Sakaki(Director), Inochi Akiyama(Screenplay/Producer)
14:00 A Prayer For Rain
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ravi Kumar(Director)
11:00 FUKUSIMA: A RECORD OF LIVNG THINGS Episode One ~Exposure~
Updated 10/17
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Masanori Iwasaki(Director), Yasushi Sakaguchi(“FUKUSHIMA: A RECORD OF LIVNG THINGS” Supporting Progect Representitive)
14:20 Takao Dancer
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ho Wen-shing(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Cinematographer/Editor), Hwang Ouchul(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Cinematographer/Production Designer), Ed Pan(Actor), Dylan Taylor(Music), Kly Huang(Actress), Kuo Yu-ting (Actor)
15:40 Jinx!!!
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Kento Yamazaki(Actor), Naoto Kumazawa(Director/Editor)
17:00 Today and Tomorrow
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Yang Huilong(Director), Wang Daotie(Actor), Yin Shanshan(Actress), Wang Yaxi(Producer), Sun Tian(Cinematography), Wang Zhuo Jue(Actress), Isabella Wolte(Producer), Zhou Yanming(Planning Director)
17:15 “A Band Rabbit” and a boy
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Takuji Suzuki(Director), Kenichiro Isoda(Music Director), Masaru Miyazaki(Actor), Maho Yamada(Actress), Student cast from the film
Q&A: Takuji Suzuki(Director), Kenichiro Isoda(Music Director), Michio Koshikawa(Producer)
17:35 The Empty Hours
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Aaron Fernandez (Director/Producer/Screenwriter)
19:55 What They Don’t Talk About When They Talk About Love
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Mouly Surya(Director/Screenplay), Rama Adi(Producer), Kelvin Nugroho(Editor)
20:15 Together
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Hsu Chao-jen(Director/Screenplay)
20:20 There’s Nothing to Be Afraid of
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Hisashi Saito(Producer/Director), Sakiko Takao(Actress), Mutsuo Yoshioka(Actor)
Q&A: Hisashi Saito(Producer/Director)
20:55 Love is the Perfect Crime
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Mathieu Amalric(Actor)
————————————————————
10/21(MON)
10:30 Barber’s Tales
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Jun Robles Lana(Director/Executive Producer/Screenplay), Perci Intalan(Executive Producer), Ferdinand Lapuz(Producer)
12:30 How Selfish I Am!
Updated 10/17
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Daigo Matsui(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Shunsuke Daitoh(Actor)
Q&A: Daigo Matsui(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Shunsuke Daitoh(Actor), Naoki Yokota(Producer)
13:00 Norte, The End of History
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lav Diaz(Director/Screenplay/Editor)
14:05 Nobody’s Home
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Deniz Akcay(Director/Producer/Screenplay)
14:20 To Live and Die in Ordos
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ning Ying(Director/Screenplay), Wang Jingchun(Actor), Huhebateer(Producer), Chen Weihan(Actress), Ning Dai(Screenplay), Jia Cuiping(Editor)
16:30 Death & Tanya
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Taishi Shiode(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Cinematographer), Tateto Serizawa(Actor), Yurie Kobori(Actress), Naohiro Takeda(Actor), Takashi Matsumoto(Actor), Yuuki Hoshino(Actor), Yasumi Yajima(Actress), Ayumi Nigo(Actress), Rina Sakuragi(Actress), Hiroki Horikawa(Actor), Masamichi Hagiwara(Actor), Yuuki Okamoto(Actor), Akemi Nagaoka(Actress), Tomoki Hakoda(Actor), Hisami Shimokawabe(Actress), Agasa Okada(Actress)
Q&A: Taishi Shiode(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Cinematographer), Tateto Serizawa(Actor), Yurie Kobori(Actress), Naohiro Takeda(Actor), Yuuki Hoshino(Actor), Agasa Okada(Actress)
17:15 Mary is happy, Mary is happy
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Nawapol Thamrongrattanarit(Director/Screenplay), Pacharin Surawatanapongs(Associate Producer)
18:00 BILOCATION
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Asami Mizukawa(Actress), Kento Senga(Actor), Sho Takada(Actor), Kenichi Takito(Actor), Wakana Sakai(Actress), Mari Asato(Director/Screenplay)
18:25 Of Horses and Men
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Benedikt Erlingsson(Director/Screenplay), Fridrik Thor Fridriksson(Producer)
18:30 The Dust of Time
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Phoebe Economopoulos(Producer), Anna Angelopoulou(Production Coordinator), Natsuki Ikezawa(Japanese Subtitler)
19:25 PFF Grand-Prix winning film screening “Night and Keigo’s Car”
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Yusuke Ichikawa(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Takeshi Itakura(Actor), So Ikeno(Actor), Akane Tominaga(Actress)
Q&A: Yusuke Ichikawa(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Takeshi Itakura(Actor), So Ikeno(Actor), Akane Tominaga(Actress)
19:35 Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Chen Yu-hsun(Director/Screenplay), Lee Lieh(Producer), Yeh Jufeng(Producer), Eric Shih(Producer)
21:10 Tinker Ticker
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Kim Jung-hoon(Director/Screenplay), Park Sung-hoon (Cinematographer)
21:25 Blind Dates
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Levan Koguashvili(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Producer), Andro Sakhvarelidze(Actor), Olena Yershova(Producer), Suliko Tsulukidze(Producer)
10/22(TUE)
10:50 BAYONETTA Bloody Fate
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Fuminori Kizaki(Director/Storyboard), Atsuko Tanaka(Cast), Mie Sonozaki(Cast), BAYONETTA(Maho Hashimoto)
11:00 Au revoir l’ ete
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Koji Fukada(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Co-producer), Fumi Nikaido(Actress), Mayu Tsuruta(Actress), Kiki Sugino(Producer/Actress), Taiga(Actor)
Q&A: Koji Fukada(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Co-producer), Fumi Nikaido(Actress), Kiki Sugino(Producer/Actress)
13:50 The Tale of Iya
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Tetsuichiro Tsuta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Editor), Rina Takeda(Actress), Hitoshi Murakami(Actor), Keisuke Yamamoto(Actor), Sachi Ishimaru(Actress), Ryu Morioka(Actor)
Q&A: Tetsuichiro Tsuta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Editor)
13:55 27°C- Loaf Rocks
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lin Cheng-sheng(Director/Producer/Screenplay), Han Shu-hua(Assistant Director)
15:05 Of Horses and Men
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Benedikt Erlingsson(Director/Screenplay), Fridrik Thor Fridriksson(Producer)
15:45 And the Mud Ship Sails Away
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Hirobumi Watanabe(Producer/Director/Screenplay), Kiyohiko Shibukawa(Actor)
17:10 Unbeatable
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Dante Lam(Director/Screenplay)
17:15 Malavita
Guest (tentative): Robert De Niro (Actor)
17:25 The Best Offer
Guest (tentative): Giuseppe Tornatore(Director/Screenplay)
18:00 Blind Dates
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Levan Koguashvili(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Producer), Andro Sakhvarelidze(Actor), Olena Yershova(Producer), Suliko Tsulukidze(Producer)
18:45 PAAT
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Amir Toodehroosta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Costume)
19:25 Walking with a Friend
Updated 10/20
Guest (tentative):Akira Ogata(Director/Producer), Kinuo Yamada(Actress), Maya Hayashi(Actress)
Q&A: Akira Ogata(Director/Producer), Kenji Aoki(Screenplay)
20:25 Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Chen Yu-hsun(Director/Screenplay), Lee Lieh(Producer), Yeh Jufeng(Producer), Eric Shih(Producer)
20:40 Jodorowsky’s Dune
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Frank Pavich(Director/Producer)
20:55 Rekorder
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Mikhail Red(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Pamela Reyes(Producer/Creative Consultant), Simon Nicolas Jr.(Co-Producer)
21:10 Those Happy Years
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Daniele Luchetti(Director)
10:20 Jin
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Reha Erdem(Director/Screenplay/Editor)
10:45 Unbeatable
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Dante Lam(Director/Screenplay)
11:00 Disregarded People
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Hideo Sakaki(Director), Inochi Akiyama(Screenplay/Producer)
Q&A: Hideo Sakaki(Director), Inochi Akiyama(Screenplay/Producer)
12:45 SAD TEA
Updated 10/23
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Rikiya Imaizumi(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Koji Ichihashi(Producer), Fumiko Aoyagi(Actress), Junya Abe(Actor), Chihiro Nagai(Actress), Aya Kunitake(Actress), Yumi Sato(Actress), Kayo Hoshino(Actress), Chika Uchida(Actress)
Q&A: Rikiya Imaizumi(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Koji Ichihashi(Producer), Fumiko Aoyagi(Actress), Chika Uchida(Actress)
13:25 Soul
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Chung Mong-hong(Director/Screenplay)
After QA, short break and Symposium “Taiwanese Cinema Renaissance 2013 ― Special Symposium”
Taiwanese Cinema Renaissance 2013 ― Special Symposium
Updated 10/17
Chung Mong-hong(Director of “Soul”), Lin Cheng-sheng(Director of “27°C- Loaf Rocks” ), Chen Yu-hsun(Director of “Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast”)>, Hsu Chao-jen(Director of “Together”), Ho Wen-shing (Director of ”Takao Dancer”)
13:50 Jodorowsky’s Dune
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Frank Pavich(Director/Producer)
14:40 Singing Women
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Reha Erdem(Director/Screenplay/Editor)
16:20 There’s Nothing to Be Afraid of
Guest (tentative): Greetings from the Stage: Hisashi Saito(Producer/Director), Sakiko Takao(Actress), Mutsuo Yoshioka(Actor)
Q&A: Hisashi Saito(Producer/Director)
16:50 Tinker Ticker
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Kim Jung-hoon(Director/Screenplay), Park Sung-hoon (Cinematographer)
17:00 A Tale of Samurai Cooking – A True Love Story
Guest (tentative): Aya Ueto(Actress), Kengo Kora(Actor), Yuzo Asahara(Director/Screenplay)
17:25 Directors Guild of Japan New Directors Award Film Screening and Symposium “Nowhere To Go”
Guest (tentative): Symposium : Ryuichi Shimada(Director), Amir Toodehroosta(Asian Future”PAAT”Director)
17:50 Oh! Father
Updated 10/19
Guest (tentative): Masaki Okada(Actor), Shioli Kutsuna(Actress), Shiro Sano(Actor), Masahiko Kawahara(Actor), Jun Murakami(Actor), Michihito Fujii(Director/Screenplay)
18:10 We Are the Best!
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lukas Moodysson(Director/Screenplay), Coco Moodysson(Author original story)
19:50 Forma
Updated 10/22
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Ayumi Sakamoto(Director/Original Story), Emiko Matsuoka(Actress), Nagisa Umeno(Actress), Seiji Nozoe(Actor), Ken Mitsuishi(Actor)
20:00 What They Don’t Talk About When They Talk About Love
Updated 10/15
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Mouly Surya(Director/Screenplay), Rama Adi(Producer), Kelvin Nugroho(Editor)
20:40 So Young
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Vicki Zhao(Director)
20:50 Nobody’s Home
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Deniz Akcay(Director/Producer/Screenplay)
21:20 Red Family
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lee Ju-hyoung(Director), Kim Ki-duk(Executive Producers/Story/Editing), Kim Yumi(Actress), Jung Woo(Actor), Park So-young(Actress)
10/24(THU)
Updated 10/23
10:20 Soul
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Chung Mong-hong(Director/Screenplay)
11:00 Those Happy Years
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Daniele Luchetti(Director)
11:00 Cinema for Everybody – A Symposium on Cinema Accessibility and Potentials of Disabled-access Screenings “A Tale of Samurai Cooking – A True Love Story”
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Seiichi Eto “House of Councilor”(Chairman of the arts and culture promotion Caucus of people with disabilities), Karin Matsumori(Universal Design Adviser), Naoyuki Okochi(The University of Tokyo Barrier-Free Division Research Fellow), Yuzo Asahara(Director/Screenplay) MC:Tetsujiro Yamagami(Chairman of MASC)
13:00 So Young
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Vicki Zhao(Director)
13:35 We Are the Best!
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lukas Moodysson(Director/Screenplay), Coco Moodysson(Author original story)
16:10 Red Family
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Lee Ju-hyoung(Director), Kim Ki-duk(Executive Producers/Story/Editing), Kim Yumi(Actress), Jung Woo(Actor), Park So-young(Actress)
16:30 Patema Inverted
Guest (tentative): Yasuhiro Yoshiura(Original Story/Script/Director), Yukiyo Fujii(Voice Actress), Nobuhiko Okamoto(Voice Actor)
17:05 Rekorder
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Mikhail Red(Director/Screenplay/Editor), Pamela Reyes(Producer/Creative Consultant), Simon Nicolas Jr.(Co-Producer)
17:35 Jin
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Reha Erdem(Director/Screenplay/Editor)
17:55 Death & Tanya
Updated 10/23
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Taishi Shiode(Director/Screenplay/Editor/Cinematographer), Yurie Kobori(Actress), Naohiro Takeda(Actor) , Takashi Matsumoto(Actor), Kenta Kawashima(Actor), Yuki Hoshino(Actor), Yasumi Yajima(Actress), Masamichi Hagiwara(Actor)
18:30 Screen7 The Kiyosu Conference
Guest (tentative): Koki Mitani(Director), Koji Yakusyo(Actor), Yo Oizumi(Actor), Fumiyo Kohinata(Actor), Koichi Sato(Actor), Kyoka Suzuki(Actress)
19:15 Screen6 The Kiyosu Conference
Guest (tentative): Koki Mitani(Director)
19:45 Screen2 The Kiyosu Conference
Guest (tentative): Koki Mitani(Director)
20:45 PAAT
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Amir Toodehroosta(Director/Producer/Screenplay/Costume)
20:50 “A Band Rabbit” and a boy
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Takuji Suzuki(Director), Kenichiro Isoda(Music Director), Michio Koshikawa(Producer)
21:00 Singing Women
Guest (tentative): Q&A: Reha Erdem(Director/Screenplay/Editor)
10/25(FRI)
18:30 ADELE : CHAPTERS 1 & 2
Guest (tentative): Abdellatif Kechiche(Director/Screenplay)
18:45 Tokyo Olympiad [Digitally Restored Version]
Updated 10/16
Guest (tentative): Naoki Inose(Govornor of Tokyo), Chiaki Kuriyama(Tokyo International Film Festival Festival Muse)